Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

INGREDIENT GLOSSARY

I N G R E D I E N T  G L O S S A R Y

--UNDER CONSTRUCTION--
We try to keep this information up to date and accurate.
If you have noticed any errors or something that needs to be updated, please let us know!

Acai
hydrolyzed rice bran protein, euterpe oleracea 

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Alfalfa Grass
chlorophyll 

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Aloe
Aloe Vera, Aloe Barbadensis

This plant-based hydrator is essential for calm skin, effectively combatting redness & dehydration. It treats wounds and skin infections making it perfect for acne sufferers. It's healing properties will sooth & repair your skin’s natural barrier & defences.

 

Apple
pyrus malus

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Arnica
Dry Arnica Montana, Wolf's bane

Anti-inflammatory, analgesic & anti-coagulant properties. Known to help reduce swelling, pain and bruising.

 

Avocado
Oilpersea gratissima

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Bergamont
citrus bergamia

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Bilberry
Vaccinium Myrtillus

Help to prevent or reverse damage to cells caused by free radicals. Contains Vitamin Cr in skincare to prevent infections and skin diseases

 

Blood Orange
citrus sinensis

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Blueberry
Vaccinium Uliginosum, Bog Blueberry

Help revitalize the skin and hasten healing
 

 

Cedarwood
cedrus atlantica

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

cetearyl alcohol

coconut derived

 

Cetearyl Olivate

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Chamomile
chamomilla recutita  

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Chia Seed Oil
salvia hispanica

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Citric Acid

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

cocamido propyl betaine

coconut derived

 

Coco-Glucoside

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Cucumber
cucumis sativus  

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Cypress
cupressus sempervirens

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Desert Lime
citrus glauca  

This Australian native is rich in antioxidants to brighten the appearance of your skin & restore your natural glow.

 

Eucalyptus
Eucalyptus Oil

Anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, decongestant, deoderant, antiseptic, antibacterial, stimulating & other medicinal qualities

 

Ferment Filtrate

Can help with skin issues such as acne, pore size, oil/sebum management, uneven tone, textural refinement, signs of aging, and dry skin-only to name a few

 

Geranium Bourbon
Pelargonium Graveolens, Geranium Oil, Rose Geranium

Reduces inflammation yet is stimulating and wound healing. It can be used in skin care on any skin type and is good for sluggish, congested and oily skin. The cleansing, refreshing, astringent and mildly tonic effect of Rose Geranium makes it a valuable addition to any skin care preparation.

 

Geranium Rose?
pelargonium roseum

WHAT IS IT USED FOR
 

 

Glycerin
glycerine, glycerol

Is a humectant, glycerin works to moisturize the skin by drawing water from the air into the skin's outer layer. It also forms a protective layer that helps prevent moisture loss

 

glyceryl stearate

Vegetable derived

 

glyceryl stearate se

WHAT IS IT USED FOR

 

Goji Berry
Lycium chinense

reduces skin inflammation, appearance of wrinkles and scars. and increases skin firmness. Aids in healing damaged skin and protects against free radicals.

 

Green Teacamellia
sinensis leaf extract

 

Hemp
Cannabis Sativa

 

Hyaluronic Acid
sodium hyaluronate

Please note: there are two main sources of hyaluronic acid the first being animal extracted (from rooster combs typically) and the second being bacterial fermentation. Our material is from bacterial fermentation using glucose that is corn derived to create the hyaluronic acid in a biofermentation process.

 

hydroxymethylglycinate

glycerin derived

 

isopropyl myristate

 

Jasminum Sambac

acts as a natural tonic and improves the skin health

 

Jojoba Oil
simmondsia chinensis

 

Juniperjuniperus deppeana  

 

Kakadu Plumteriminalia ferdinandiana  

lauryl glucoside  Coconut and sugar derived

Lavendarlavandula angustifolia  

Lemoncitrus limonreduces acne, whitens skin and degreases oily skin

Lemongrasscymbopogon flexuosus  

Lemon Myrtlebackhousia citriodora 

Lemon Tea Treeleptospermum petersonii  

Licoriceglycyrrhiza glabra 

Lilli Pillisyzygium leuhmanii  

Limecitrus aurantifolia 

MagnesiumMagnesium ChlorideFor reduced muscle aches, pains, cramps & spasms. For healthy skin & reduced outbreaks of psoriasis & eczema. Increased sleep, stress relief, incresed energy & mood improvement

Mangosteengarcinia mangostana fruit extract  

MoringaMoringa Oleifera Seed OilFor anti-inflammatory & analgesic properties. Known to help with internal inflammation & arthritic pain. For skin hydration. Rich in vitamin A, vitamin C, potassium, calcium, iron & protein. Contains essential amino acids, nutrients & other powerful antioxidants.

MyrrhCommiphora myrrha FreshAnti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, analgesic & antiseptic

Olive Leafolea europaea 

OrangeCitrus Sinensisanti-inflammatory, antiseptic, soothing, and purifying abilities. Also has anti-aging qualities such as increasing collagen production, smoothing the appearance of fine lines, brightening, and impeding the development of wrinkles.

Oregano Oilteriminalia origanum vulgare 

PapayaAsimina Triloba 

Parsley Seedcarum petroselinum herb extract  

PeppermintPeppermint OilAnti-microbial, analgesic & muscle relaxant properties.

peppermint oil?mentha arvensis  

Peru Balsammyroxylon pereirae 

Pettigrainaurantium var amara 

Pineappleananas sativus  

Pomegranitepunica granatum pericarp  

Potassium Sorbate  mild preservative being used in cosmetic and skin care formulas as a paraben alternative to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms and protect products from spoiling.

Quandongsantalum acuminatum  

Radish RootLeuconostoca natural alternative to paraben and phenoxyethanol preservatives

Roserosa damascena  

Rosehiprosa eglanteria  

Rosemaryrosmarinus officinalis  

Safflowercarthamus tinctorius 

Shea Butterbutyrospermum parki  

sodium cetyl phosphate  

sodium stearate salt derived

Solubilizer coconut and almond derived

sorbitan olivate  

Stearic Acid Vegetable derived

St Johns WortHypericum perforatumAnalgesic, anti-inflammatory & antiseptic properties that may help with arthritis, rhumatism, bruises, muscular pains, sprains, stiff achy joints & varicose veins.

Sweet Almondprunus amygdalus 

Thymethymus vulgaris  

Vitamin CL-Ascorbic Acid 

Vitamin ETocopherol a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.

Wheatgrasstriticum aestivum leaf extract  

White Grapefruit Citrus ParadisiHelps to clear congested oily skin and also assists with acne, while toning the skin and tissues.

White Willow Barksalix alba  

WintergreenWintergreen OilContains methyl salicylate (the natural form of asprin), making it effective in relieving arthritis pain, joint stiffness, muscle spasms, & inflammation.

Xanthum Gum  

Ylang Ylangcananga odorata

 Zinc Oxide – This natural mineral provides chemical-free protection against the suns harmful rays. It also has wonderful healing & anti-inflammatory properties.

Raspberry Seed Oil – This anti-inflammatory, antioxidant rich ingredient, calms & sooths your skin (even combatting eczema & psoriasis).

Colloidal Oatmeal – A rich source of aventhramides, colloidal oats calm the skin reducing redness and swelling. This ingredient effectively sooths eczema, psoriasis and rashes.Fruit Enzymes – The top layer of your skin is dead, dull skin cells. Fruit enzymes gently remove dead skin, without any rubbing, revealing fresh skin.

White Clay – Australian clay softens and gently exfoliates your skin, without any irriatation. It detoxes your skin and refines your pores absorbing excess oil out of them.
Hylaronic Acid (plant derived) – Your absolute essential hydrator! This incredible ingredient can hold 1000 times it’s weight in moisture. It instantly smooths fine lines and smooths your skins texture.
Rosehip Oil – Rich in vitamin C & essential fatty acids, rosehip oil has become the go-to for evening your skintone. It will improve your skin’s clarity while locking moisture in your skin.